; Qatar Visa

Apply for Qatar Visa

Type of Visa 30 days (Non-extendable) 30 days (Extendable) 90 days (Non-extendable)
Visa Validity 90 days from the date of issue 90 days from the date of issue 90 days from the date of issue
Stay Validity 30 Days From Entry 30 Days From Entry 90 Days From Entry
Processing Time 5-10 working days 5-10 working days 5-10 working days
Inquiry Fee ($) 20$ 20$ 20$
Visa Fee ($) 150$ 55$ 165$
Service Fee ($) 630$ 630$ 630$
Total Fee ($) 800 $ 705 $ 815 $
Penalty of Overstaying: 55 ($) / Day 55 ($) / Day 55 ($) / Day
Requirements:
  • Clear Copy of Passport
  • Confirmed Hotel booking
  • (Room booking should be made through Qatar Visa,
  • please contact our support team for availability of room and rates)
  • Guarantor / Sponsor
  • Clear Copy of Passport
  • Copy of Qatar ID of Guarantor / Sponsor
  • Open guarantee cheque worth QAR 15,000
  • * cheque will be returned upon exit of Qatar
  • Signed guarantee letter Guarantee Letter
  • Clear Copy of Passport
  • Copy of Qatar ID of Guarantor / Sponsor
  • Open guarantee cheque worth QAR 15,000
  • * cheque will be returned upon exit of Qatar
  • Signed guarantee letter Guarantee Letter
Disclaimer: The visas are issued at the sole discretion of the Qatar Government , and we cannot guarantee that. We don't have any affiliation with any government agency. You have the option to apply for a visa by making use of the Government website for which you will not be charged a service fee.